Are you sure you want to delete your account?
You have indicated you do not agree to our terms of use, do you wish to delete your account?
Login
person
lock_outline
Why not sign up?

You will also be registered for the agent to contact you via other means you provide, with information relevant to your property search.

Register
There was an error creating your account, please try again. If the problem persists, please contact us and we will investigate.
Password does not match


How would you like to be contacted?

inside index.cshtml
inside headerSlick.cshtml

Privacy Policy



At Gale Priggen & Co we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy covers the collection, use and disclosure of personal information that we collect from you on this site. This information is only that required by us and/or any partner/associated companies in order to provide you with the products, quotes or information you have requested or may require.

Gale Priggen & Co identifies itself as a Data Controller and is registered with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for personal data, registration number.……..

Data Privacy Manager, Gale Priggen & Co

Email: info@galepriggen.co.uk

Postal address: 87 Chancery lane London WC2A 1ET

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Personal Information 

When you register on our website the information you enter, such as name, address, postcode, telephone number, email, etc, may be used to make you aware of additional products and services we believe may be of interest. By submitting your information, you consent to its use, as set out in this policy.

Gale Priggen & Co will not give your data to any third parties unless required for the proper administration of your account and for the avoidance of doubt, will never give your personal details to third parties for marketing or other non-essential purposes.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

We may change this Policy from time to time so please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are aware of any changes. This version was last updated on 25 May 2018.


Data Collection 

We collect information from the website in order to:  identify you every time you visit our website; provide you with the services requested; from time to time we may contact you with information we believe will be of interest or of benefit to you, such as new or existing services, offers or newsletters, provided by Gale Priggen & Co.

If at any time you wish your personal details to be amended or removed from our records, or you no longer wish to receive certain information please contact us info@galepriggen.co.uk 

We cannot absolutely guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us via the internet and remind you that you do so at your own risk.

Cookies
 
A cookie, also known as an HTTP cookie, web cookie, or browser cookie, is a piece of data stored by a website such as ours within your browser, and then subsequently sent back to the same website by your browser in order that our systems are able to recognise your browser and to provide services, such as remembering your name or what you have selected as your favourite items, for the next time you visit the website. You can find more information about cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

For full information concerning our use of cookies please visit http://www.galepriggen.co.uk/cookies